Panacea Patient Recruitment Limited Privacy Policy

This notice applies to all visitors who register their details on our website www.panaceapatientrecruitment.com  It explains how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you.

What type of information do we collect and process?

How we collect your data?

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you.

How will we use your data?

We use the information that you have given us in order to

How we store your data?

What are your data protection rights?

Under data protection law, you have the following rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.  Please contact us at the address below if you wish to make a request.

Name: Panacea Patient Recruitment Limited

Address: First Floor, Swan Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M4 5JW. 

Phone Number: 0161 854 1322

E-mail: brianmurray@panaceapatientrecruitment.com

Changes to our privacy policy.

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page.  This policy was last updated on 21st January 2020.

How to contact the appropriate authority.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address is…        

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF
Helpline number: 0303 123 1113